JetStreamTM 28-port Pure-Gigabit L3 Managed Switch,1U 19-inch rack-mountable steel case

JetStreamTM 28-port Pure-Gigabit L3 Managed Switch,1U 19-inch rack-mountable steel case

Item Code: T3700G-28TQ


TP-LINK T3700G-28TQ JetStream 28-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Managed Switch

Product Description

T3700G-28TQ is TP-LINK’s L3-managed switch that builds an easily scalable, highly reliable network. It is possible to buy the T3700G-28TQ in Dubai. Network administrators have great flexibility with 24 Gigabit RJ-45 ports, four Combo Gigabit SFP, and up to four 10Gbps SFP slots on this switch. RIP and OSPF are two of the most important, Layer 3 routing protocols, which are crucial for creating scalable, resilient networks. They are supported in this product. You can get this product from Shouki Electronics the TP-Link partner.

Product Characteristics

The T3700G-28TQ offers a robust network with effective redundancy thanks to its physical stacking and an optional redundant external power supply. To ensure your enterprise network is secure, you can use the T3700G-28TQ. T3700G-28TQ is TP-LINK’s L3-managed switch that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity for enterprises, campuses, and Internet service providers. You can buy the product from the TP-Link wholesaler.



Product Advantages

10G High-Speed Connection

Physical Stacking Technology

Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p




Power Supply100-240VAC, 50/60Hz




Interface24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)4 combo gigabit SFP SlotsUp to 4 10G SFP+ Slots (2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP+ Slots)1 Console Port

Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF10GBASE-LR10GBASE-SR
Fan Quantity4




Dimensions ( W x D x H )17.32 x 8.7 x 1.73 in.(440 x 220 x 44 mm)19-inch Rackmount Steel Case, 1U Height



Physical Stacking





Stacking Speed (Per Port)20 Gbps (Full-Duplex)




No. of Units Per Stack8




Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) CablesTXM431-SRTXM431-LRTXC432-CU1MTXC432-CU3M

Bandwidth/Backplane2 SFP+




Performance





Switching CapacityUp to 128Gbps for a standalone switch




Bandwidth/BackplaneUp to 320Gbps when 8 units in the stack




MAC Address Table32K




Packet Buffer Memory16 Mbits




Packet Forwarding RateUp to 95.2Mpps for a standalone switch




Jumbo Frame10240 Bytes




Number of IP Interfaces128




Number of Static Routes256




Number of Routes12K




Others





CertificationCE, FCC, RoHS




Package ContentsSwitchPower CordQuick Installation GuideResource CDRackmount KitRubber Feet
System RequirementsMicrosoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7/8, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux




EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F),Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing,Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Other characteristics of products

Products warranties are provided by tp-link. Customer satisfaction is a priority at Shouki Electronics, the product distributor. Everywhere in the Middle East, we offer tp-link products. If you want T3700G-28TQ in Dubai just contact us. Look at the products of other bands as well. So don’t miss them and take a look at them in the shop.