10G Multi-Mode 300m - SR Fiber,SFP Type, 850nm

10G Multi-Mode 300m - SR Fiber,SFP Type, 850nm

Item Code: WEB-ITM-1935


SFP2185-03 (10G) EnGenius Multi-Mode module by Shouki

 
SFP2185-03 (10G) is here in shouki with all its specifications. Dubai distributor of Shouki supplies EnGenius SFP2185-03 (10G). It is Multi-Mode module. EnGenius pioneered long-range, high-powered wireless communications and radio frequency (RF) solutions in the early 1990s. Today, that legacy continues through its broad portfolio of business-class networking and telephony solutions. As a leading global manufacturer, EnGenius maintains high control standards over its products and suppliers to ensure customers enjoy top performing solutions with enhanced features at an unmatched value.
EnGenius’s SFP2185-03 (10G) transceivers are hot-swappable, multi-purpose optical modules that support 10Gigabit Ethernet applications across most switching and routing platforms. The transceivers support 10Gbps serial optical data transfer rates on a single duplex fiber core up to 300m long, ideal for data centers, enterprise facilities, and storage area networks.
·        High Quality 10Gbase SFP+ transceiver
·        IEEE 802.3az compliant
·        Hot-swappable LC Duplex connector
·        Low power dissipation
·        Class 1 laser product, complies with International Safety Standard IEC 825
·        ROHS Compliant


Product Highlights


EnGenius’s SFP2185-03 (10G) plus transceivers are hot-swappable, multi-purpose optical modules support 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications across most switching and routing platforms. The transceivers support operation at 10Gbps serial optical data transfer rates on a single duplex fiber core with a length of up to 300m, ideally suited for data centers, enterprise facilities, and storage area networks.

Benefits of SFP2185-03 (10G)


Standard Compliance
 IEEE 802.3ae 10Gbase-SR
Data Rate Gigabit
10.3125G
Media Type
 MMF Connector Duplex LC
Connector
 Single / Bi-Directional Single Direction for SFP2185-03 (10G)
Average Optical Transmission Power
 -6.5 ~ -1 dBm
Receiver Sensibility
 -11.1 dBm
Wavelength
850nm VCSEL
Cable Type
Multi-mode (50/125μm) or (62.5/125μm)
Supply Voltage
 3.13V ~3.46V
Max Voltage/Current
3.46V/300mA
Temperature
0°C ~70°C
Humidity
5~95% (non-condensing)
Dimensions (Lx W x H)
58.4mm x 13.9mm x 12.6mm
Certification
Compliant with Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard with EN 60825-1


Compare with other products

 
For more details you can go to the EnGenius official website. You can also compare SFP2185-03 (10G)
with 2 related items WAP121-E-K9 and WAP125-E-K9.
 

How to order SFP2185-03 (10G)


These model and other related items are ready in EnGenius Partner in Dubai. If you are in Middle east countries or cities like Mauritius, Ivory coast and Somalia please feel free to contact us.

Customer Reviews

0

0 ratings
0 out of 5
1 star
0%
2 star
0%
3 star
0%
4 star
0%
5 star
0%
No Reviews